In our most up-to-date matchup which was tallied tonight, Friday Could 1st, the blue nook’s #1 seed, Don Frye vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, was upset by the #2 ranked, Mark Hunt vs. Antonio “Bigfoot” Silva 1 by a one-way rating of 19-7. This makes an thrilling four-straight upsets in our BE’s BADDEST Event Sequence to determine what’s the single Biggest MMA Battle Of All Time — that one to look at earlier than the world ends. Hunt vs. Bigfoot 1 now advances to the quarter finals to face the winner of upcoming battle between #6 Robert Whittaker vs. Yoel Romero 2 and #Four Forrest Griffin vs. Stephan Bonnar 1.

We shall be returning to the purple nook for our first battle subsequent week, beginning Sunday night time (Could third) at 10pm CST, and can function the #Three ranked, Justin Gaethje vs. Michael Johnson going heads up with the #5 seed, Cub Swanson vs. Doo Ho Choi. We’ll see you then! Have an incredible and protected weekend; right here’s a have a look at the outcomes up to now:

Opening Spherical of 32:

Bout 1:
1 Lawler vs. MacDonald 2 – 50
VS.
Eight Rodriguez vs. Zombie – 3

Bout 2:
1 Henderson vs. Shogun – 30
VS.
Eight Shogun vs. Little Nog 1 – 1

Bout 3:
2 Adesanya vs. Gastelum – 19
VS.
7 Dillashaw vs. Cruz – 19

Tie-Breaker Bout:
2 Adesanya vs. Gastelum – 31
VS.
7 Dillashaw vs. Cruz – 25

Bout 4:
2 Edgar vs. Maynard 2 – 23
VS.
7 Costa vs. Romero – 12

Bout 5:
Three Aldo vs. Mendes – 21
VS.
6 Edgar vs. Maynard 3 – 7

Bout 6:
Three Jones vs. Gustafsson 1 – 20
VS.
6 Nick Diaz vs. Gomi – 19

Bout 7:
Four Poirier vs. Zombie – 15
VS.
5 Alvarez vs. Gaethje – 17

Bout 8:
Four Fedor vs. Cro Cop – 9
VS.
5 Wanderlei Silva vs. Rampage – 20

Bout 9:
1 Weili vs. Joanna – 28
VS.
Eight Henderson vs. Pettis – 22

Bout 10:
1 Frye vs. Takayama – 25
VS.
8 Lesnar vs. Carwin – 7

Bout 11:
2 Lawler vs. Condit – 29
VS.
7 Alvarez vs. Chandler – 6

Bout 12:
2 Hunt vs. Silva – 21
VS.
7 Sakuraba vs. Gracie – 16

Bout 13:
Three Gaethje vs. Johnson – 21
VS.
6 Emelianenko vs. Randleman – 18

Bout 14:
Three Poirier vs. Gaethje – 11
VS.
6 Whittaker vs. Romero 2 – 11
Tie-Breaker Bout:
Three Poirier vs. Gaethje – 21
VS.
6 Whittaker vs. Romero 2 – 26

Bout 15:
Four Silva vs. Stann – 16
VS.
5 Swanson vs. Choi – 18

Bout 16:
Four Griffin vs.Bonnar – 22
VS.
5 Kongo vs. Barry – 17

Candy Sixteen:

Bout 1:
1 Lawler vs. MacDonald 2 – 32
VS.
2 Adesanya vs. Gastelum – 6

Bout 2:
1 Henderson vs. Shogun 1 – 21
VS.
2 Edgar vs. Maynard 2 – 7

Bout 3:
Three Aldo vs. Mendes 2 – 22
VS.
5 Alvarez vs. Gaethje – 13

Bout 4:
Three Jones vs Gustafsson 1 – 23
VS.
5 Silva vs. Rampage – 11

Bout 5:
1 Weili vs. Joanna – 20
VS.
2 Lawler vs. Condit – 21

Bout 6:
1 Frye vs. Takayama – 7
VS.
2 Hunt vs. Bigfoot 1- 19

Event bracket (click on to enlarge):

BE’s BADDEST Tournament, Greatest Fight of All Time, Fight to Watch Before World Ends, Fight Bracket, Bracket, Tournament, GFOAT, Sweet Sixteen, Round 2, Bout 6, Tourney Results

Candy Sixteen, Bout 6 Outcomes
Brackets through June M. Williams



Supply hyperlink