The UFC has now confirmed the total struggle playing cards for the upcoming exhibits on Could 13 and Could 16.

The 2 UFC Combat Night time playing cards will happen the week after UFC 249, which works down on Could 9. All three exhibits will probably be hosted at VyStar Veterans Memorial Enviornment in Jacksonville, Fla.

As beforehand confirmed by MMA Combating, the Could 13 card is headlined by a beforehand scheduled mild heavyweight struggle between Anthony Smith and Glover Teixeira. That matchup was initially alleged to headline the UFC’s card in Lincoln, Neb., however the present was cancelled because of the ongoing coronavirus pandemic.

Now Smith and Teixeira will face off within the 5 spherical primary occasion on Could 13 as an alternative.

Broadcast data for the Could 13 and Could 16 occasions continues to be to be introduced.

See beneath for the total playing cards for Could 13 and Could 16, together with the principle card and prelims:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT — MAY 13

MAIN CARD

MAIN EVENT: Anthony Smith vs. Glover Teixeira

Ben Rothwell vs. Ovince Saint Preux

Alexander Hernandez vs. Drew Dober

Ray Borg vs. Ricky Simon

Karl Roberson vs. Marvin Vettori

PRELIMS

Philipe Lins vs. Andrei Arlovski

Michael Johnson vs. Thiago Moises

Sijara Eubanks vs. Sarah Moras

Hunter Azure vs. Brian Kelleher

Three days later, the UFC will stage their third occasion in per week with a heavyweight showdown between Alistair Overeem and Walt Harris on the high of the cardboard.

Overeem and Harris had been initially booked to satisfy in April at a UFC occasion in Portland, Ore., however that present was additionally cancelled due to the coronavirus pandemic.

The co-main occasion for that card will characteristic one-time strawweight title challenger Claudia Gadelha taking up Angela Hill, who has rattled off three straight wins together with a pair of victories in 2020 already.

UFC FIGHT NIGHT — MAY 16

MAIN CARD

MAIN EVENT: Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris

Claudia Gadelha vs. Angela Hill

Dan Ige vs. Edson Barboza

Eryk Anders vs. Krzysztof Jotko

Music Yadong vs. Marlon Vera

PRELIMS

Anthony Hernandez vs. Kevin Holland

Mike Davis vs. Giga Chikadze

Cortney Casey vs. Mara Romero Borella

Darren Elkins vs. Nate Landwehr

Rodrigo Nascimento vs. Don’story Mayes



Supply hyperlink