In our most up-to-date matchup which was tallied tonight, Friday Could eighth, the pink nook’s #1 seed, Robbie Lawler vs. Rory MacDonald 2, annihilated the #Three seed, Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes 2, by a rating of 25 -7. Lawler vs. MacDonald 2 is the primary combat to make it into the ultimate 4 of our BE’s BADDEST Event Collection to determine what’s the single Best MMA Battle Of All Time — that one to observe earlier than the world ends. They andwill face the upcoming winner of #2 Robbie Lawler vs. Carlos Condit and #5 Cub Swanson vs. Doo ho Choi.

We shall be returning to the blue nook for our first combat subsequent week, beginning Sunday evening (Could 10th) at 10pm CST, and can characteristic #1 Dan Henderson vs. Shogun Rua 1 in a gritty scrap with #5 Wanderlei Silva vs. Rampage Jackson 2. We’ll see you then! Have an amazing and protected weekend; right here’s a take a look at the outcomes to this point:

Opening Spherical of 32:

Bout 1:
1 Lawler vs. MacDonald 2 – 50
VS.
Eight Rodriguez vs. Zombie – 3

Bout 2:
1 Henderson vs. Shogun – 30
VS.
Eight Shogun vs. Little Nog 1 – 1

Bout 3:
2 Adesanya vs. Gastelum – 19
VS.
7 Dillashaw vs. Cruz – 19
Tie-Breaker Bout:
2 Adesanya vs. Gastelum – 31
VS.
7 Dillashaw vs. Cruz – 25

Bout 4:
2 Edgar vs. Maynard 2 – 23
VS.
7 Costa vs. Romero – 12

Bout 5:
Three Aldo vs. Mendes – 21
VS.
6 Edgar vs. Maynard 3 – 7

Bout 6:
Three Jones vs. Gustafsson 1 – 20
VS.
6 Nick Diaz vs. Gomi – 19

Bout 7:
Four Poirier vs. Zombie – 15
VS.
5 Alvarez vs. Gaethje – 17

Bout 8:
Four Fedor vs. Cro Cop – 9
VS.
5 Wanderlei Silva vs. Rampage – 20

Bout 9:
1 Weili vs. Joanna – 28
VS.
Eight Henderson vs. Pettis – 22

Bout 10:
1 Frye vs. Takayama – 25
VS.
8 Lesnar vs. Carwin – 7

Bout 11:
2 Lawler vs. Condit – 29
VS.
7 Alvarez vs. Chandler – 6

Bout 12:
2 Hunt vs. Silva – 21
VS.
7 Sakuraba vs. Gracie – 16

Bout 13:
Three Gaethje vs. Johnson – 21
VS.
6 Emelianenko vs. Randleman – 18

Bout 14:
Three Poirier vs. Gaethje – 11
VS.
6 Whittaker vs. Romero 2 – 11
Tie-Breaker Bout:
Three Poirier vs. Gaethje – 21
VS.
6 Whittaker vs. Romero 2 – 26

Bout 15:
Four Silva vs. Stann – 16
VS.
5 Swanson vs. Choi – 18

Bout 16:
Four Griffin vs.Bonnar – 22
VS.
5 Kongo vs. Barry – 17

Candy Sixteen:

Bout 1:
1 Lawler vs. MacDonald 2 – 32
VS.
2 Adesanya vs. Gastelum – 6

Bout 2:
1 Henderson vs. Shogun 1 – 21
VS.
2 Edgar vs. Maynard 2 – 7

Bout 3:
Three Aldo vs. Mendes 2 – 22
VS.
5 Alvarez vs. Gaethje – 13

Bout 4:
Three Jones vs Gustafsson 1 – 23
VS.
5 Silva vs. Rampage – 11

Bout 5:
1 Weili vs. Joanna – 20
VS.
2 Lawler vs. Condit – 21

Bout 6:
1 Frye vs. Takayama – 7
VS.
2 Hunt vs. Bigfoot 1- 19

Bout 7:
Three Gaethje vs. Johnson – 16
VS.
5 Swanson vs. Choi – 16
Tie-Breaker Bout:
Three Gaethje vs. Johnson – 16
VS.
5 Swanson vs. Choi – 18

Bout 8:
6 Whittaker vs. Romero 2 – 22
VS.
Four Griffin vs. Bonnar 1 – 11

Quarter Finals:

Bout 1:
1 Lawler vs. MacDonald 2 –
VS.
Three Aldo vs. Mendes 2 –

Ultimate 4: TBD

Event bracket (click on to enlarge):

BE’s BADDEST Tournament, Greatest Fight of All Time, Fight to Watch Before World Ends, Fight Bracket, Bracket, Tournament, GFOAT, Round 3, Field of Eight, Tourney Results, Rd 3 Bout 1 Results, QUARTER FINALS,

QUARTER FINALS RESULTS – Bout 1
Brackets through June M. Williams



CLICK HERE TO THE ORIGINAL ARTICLE