ABU DHABI – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting stay from Wednesday’s UFC on ESPN 13 occasion, and you may be a part of us for stay play-by-play and official outcomes starting at 7 p.m. ET (Four p.m. PT).

The occasion takes place at Flash Discussion board at Yas Island in Abu Dhabi. The cardboard airs on ESPN and streams on ESPN+.

In the principle occasion, Calvin Kattar (21-Four MMA, 5-2 UFC) takes on Dan Ige (14-2 MMA, 6-1 UFC) in a featherweight matchup. Within the co-feature, Ryan Benoit (10-6 MMA, 3-Four UFC) meets former flyweight title challenger Tim Elliott (15-11-1 MMA, 4-9 UFC).

Comply with together with our round-by-round updates and official outcomes starting at roughly 7 p.m. ET for the ESPN/ESPN+ prelims and 10 p.m. ET for the principle card on ESPN and ESPN+.

To debate the present, make sure to try our UFC 251 dialogue thread. You may also get behind-the-scenes protection and different occasion notes from on-site reporter John Morgan (@MMAjunkieJohn) on Twitter.

Benefit from the fights, everybody.

* * * *

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Aaron Phillips (12-Three MMA, 0-2 UFC), Jack Shore (12-Zero MMA, 1-Zero UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Diana Belbita (13-5 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Liana Jojua (7-Three MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Girls’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Chris Fishgold (18-3-1 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Jared Gordon (15-Four MMA, 3-Three UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Modestas Bukauskas (10-2 MMA, 0-Zero UFC), Andreas Michailidis (12-Three MMA, 0-Zero UFC)
Division: Gentle heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Lerone Murphy (8-0-1 MMA, 0-Zero UFC), Ricardo Ramos (14-2 MMA, 5-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Khamzat Chimaev (6-Zero MMA, 0-Zero UFC), John Phillips (22-9 MMA, 1-Three UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Abdul Razak Alhassan (10-1 MMA, 4-1 UFC), Mounir Lazzez (9-1 MMA, 0-Zero UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Molly McCann (10-2 MMA, 3-1 UFC), Taila Santos (15-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Girls’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Jimmie Rivera (22-Four MMA, 6-Three UFC), Cody Stamann (19-2-1 MMA, 5-1-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Ryan Benoit (10-6 MMA, 3-Four UFC), Tim Elliott (15-11-1 MMA, 4-9 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

End result:
Recap:
Pictures:
Information: Calvin Kattar (21-Four MMA, 5-2 UFC), Dan Ige (14-2 MMA, 6-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:





CLICK HERE TO THE ORIGINAL ARTICLE