ABU DHABI – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting dwell from Saturday’s UFC on ESPN 14 occasion, and you may be a part of us for dwell play-by-play and official outcomes starting at 5 p.m. ET (2 p.m. PT).

The occasion takes place at Flash Discussion board on Yas Island in Abu Dhabi. Your entire card airs on ESPN and streams on ESPN+.

In the principle occasion, former middleweight champion Robert Whittaker takes on Darren Until in a pivotal matchup for the division. And within the co-headliner, Mauricio Rua takes on Antonio Rogerio Nogueira in a trilogy bout.

Observe together with our round-by-round updates and official outcomes starting at roughly 5 p.m. ET for the prelims and eight p.m. ET for the principle card.

To debate the present, you’ll want to try our UFC on ESPN 14 dialogue thread. It’s also possible to get behind-the-scenes protection and different occasion notes from on-site reporter John Morgan (@MMAjunkieJohn) on Twitter.

Benefit from the fights, everybody.

****

Outcomes

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: John Castaneda (17-Four MMA, 0-Zero UFC), Nathaniel Wooden (16-Four MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Ramazan Emeev (18-Four MMA, 3-1 UFC), Niklas Stolze (12-Three MMA, 0-Zero UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Bethe Correia (11-4-1 MMA, 5-4-1 UFC), Pannie Kianzad (12-5 MMA, 1-2 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Tanner Boser (18-6-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC), Raphael Pessoa (10-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Movsar Evloev (12-Zero MMA, 2-Zero UFC), Mike Grundy (12-1 MMA, 1-Zero UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Tom Aspinall (7-2 MMA, 0-Zero UFC), Jake Collier (11-Four MMA, 3-Three UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Nicolas Dalby (18-3-1 MMA, 2-2-1 UFC), Jesse Ronson (21-10 MMA, 0-Three UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Jai Herbert (10-1 MMA, 0-Zero UFC), Francisco Trinaldo (25-7 MMA, 15-6 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Alex Oliveira (21-8-1 MMA, 10-6-1 UFC), Peter Sobotta (17-6-1 MMA, 4-5 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Gadzhimurad Antigulov (20-6 MMA, 2-2 UFC), Paul Craig (12-4-1 MMA, 4-4-1 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Carla Esparza (16-6 MMA, 7-Four UFC), Marina Rodriguez (12-0-2 MMA, 2-0-2 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Alexander Gustafsson (18-6 MMA, 10-6 UFC), Fabricio Werdum (23-9-1 MMA, 11-6 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (23-9 MMA, 10-9-1 UFC), Mauricio Rua (26-11-1 MMA, 6-6 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:

Spherical 1 –

Outcome:
Data: Robert Whittaker (20-5 MMA, 11-Three UFC), Darren Until (18-2-1 MMA, 6-2-1 UFC)
Division:
Broadcast
Referee:
Judging:





CLICK HERE TO THE ORIGINAL ARTICLE